Pops (short)

Dir: Lewis Rose

Sound design

False Paradise (season 2)

Dir: Niyi Towolawi 

Sound Design / ADR / Foley / Re-recording mixer

Moody Month (App)

www.moodymonth.com

Sound Design / Music

Joe Goddard ‘Home’ (Music video)

Dir: Pete Fowler

Sound design / foley artist

Alaia ‘Instagram Series’

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Sound design / music / re-recording mixer

Alaia ‘Beauty Rituals’

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Sound design / music / re-recording mixer

 

Quadraturin (Short)

Dir: Laura Hypponen

Sound design / foley artist / re-recording mixer

 

Skits for UK International Jewish Film Festival

Dir: Lewis Rose

Sound design / music / foley artist

 

Alaia ‘Blanche’

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Sound design / music / re-recording mixer

 

Alaia ‘A La Folie’

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Sound design / music / re-recording mixer

 

Alaia ‘Mothers Day’

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Sound design / music / re-recording mixer

 

Alaia ‘Christmas’

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Sound design / music / re-recording mixer

 

Caged (Feature)

Dir: Nicholas Winter

Sound design

 

The Storyteller (Short)

Dir: Alex Emanuel

Sound deisgn / foley artist / re-recording mixer

BEST WORLD SHORT – SOHO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (NEW YORK)
BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM - INTERNATIONAL BLACK FILM FESTIVAL
BEST FICTION FILM - RENCONTRES DU FILM COURT MADAGASCAR
BEST SHORT FILM – DENTON BLACK FILM FESTIVAL

 

Transhuman (Feature)

Dir: Nicholas Winter

Sound design

 

Alaia ‘The Fragrance’

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Sound design / re-recording mixer

 

Dodo Pomellato

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Sound design / music / re-recording mixer

 

The Idea Theif (Animation)

Dir: Dani Alava

Sound design / foley artist / re-recording mixer

 

The Chop (Short)

Dir: Lewis Rose

Sound design / foley artist / re-recording mixer

WINNER - Audience Award For Best Live Action - Palm Springs International Shorts Fest
WINNER - Audience Award Best Of The Festival - Krakow International Film Festival
WINNER - Best Comedy Short - Cleveland International Film Festival
WINNER - 1st Prize Hearts, Souls, And Minds - Rhode Island Film Festival
WINNER - Special Jury Prize Best Short - San Luis Obispo Film Festival
WINNER - Audience Award - Denver Film Festival
WINNER - Audience Choice Award - British Shorts Berlin
WINNER - Grand Jury Prize - Landshut Film Festival
WINNER - Best Of The Fest - Discover Short Film Awards
WINNER - Grand Jury Prize - Souq Film Festival
WINNER - Audience Choice Award - Toas Shortz
WINNER - Grand Jury Prize - Filmfest Dussledorf
WINNER - Audience Award - DC Shorts Festival

    

Three Way Week (Feature)

Dir: Bruno Copolla

Sound editor

The Depths (Music video)

Dir: David Higgs

Sound design / foley artist

 

Caravan 9 (Short)

Dir: Leanne Dimant

Sound design / foley artist / re-recording mixer

 

Frog Spawn (Short)

Dir: Lewis Rose

Sound design / foley artist / re-recording mixer

    

Self Portrait (Short)

Dir: Lewis Rose

Sound Design / foley artist / re-recording mixer

 

Lost A Girl (Feature)

Dir: Nick Winter

Sound design

 

The Fitting Room (Documentary)

Dir: Nicola Lane

Sound design / Re-recording mixer

Ten Faces of Anna (TV Series Short)

Dir: Laura Hypponen

Sound design / foley artist / re-recording mixer

 

Ratted Out (Fetaure)

Dir: Elizabeth Arends

Sound editor

      

Left Kick (Animation

Dir: Jonathon Toph

Sound design / Dubbing mixer.

 

Supershirt  (Animation for www.supershirt.net)

Dir: Marga Doek

Sound design / Dubbing mixer.

      

9 Lives

Dir: Mike Lennox

Sound design / Dubbing mixer.

The Betrayal  (Documentary)

Dir: Karen Winther

Sound design / Dubbing mixer.

Winner of Best Student Documentary at 2011 IDFA Festival

Winner Sheffield Student Doc Award

Winner Grierson Award

 

Sh-Boom

Dir: Jamie Stone

Sound design  / Dubbing mixer.

Screened at BAFTA as part of the Best of NFTS event.

Looking for Kinsim (Documentary)

Dir: Chris Cristodulu

Sound design / Dubbing mixer.

 

Apple (BBC climate change campaign)

Dir: Gervais Merryweather

Sound design / Dubbing mixer.

The Natural Order of Things (Animation)

Dir: Sarah Beeby

Dubbing mixer.

RCA Graduation Film

      

 

Checkpoint

Dir: Rob Petit

Sound design / Dubbing mixer.

      

 

Sheltered Housing

Dir: Nicola Lane

Sound recording: Louis Morand

Putting Down Routes: Food, Families & Migration

Dir: Nicola Lane

Music composed and arranged by Louis Morand

Funded by Camden Community Arts Fund

Screened at 2008 Kilburn Film Festival

Contact:

         

Give Me My Robe, Put On My Crown

Dir: Nicola Lane in collaboration with Clean Break Access students

Music composed and arranged by Louis Morand

Funded by Camden Arts & Paul Hamlyn Foundation

Premiered at Hampstead Theatre for Camden's VisAbility Festival